Organizing Committee

General Chair: Shaheen Dewji (Texas A&M)
Assistant General Chair (Finance): David Dixon (LANL)
Assistant General Chair (Logistics): Irina Popova (ORNL)
Honorary Chair: Nolan Hertel (Georgia Tech), Bernadette Kirk (ORNL Ret.) and Enrico Sartori (NEA, Ret.)
Technical Program Chair: Pedro Vaz (LANL)
Technical Program Co-Chair: Jeff Favorite (LANL), Rui Qiu (Tsinghua Univ) and Thomas Miller (ESS)
Exhibits and Sponsors Chair: Avneed Sood (LANL)
Workshops Chair: Joel Risner (ORNL)
Student Chair: Alex Perry (TAMU) and Kathryn Bales (UT-San Antonio)
Social Media Chair: Autumn Kalinowski (TAMU)
Technical Program Committee:
Stefano Agosteo (Politecnico Milano, Italy)
Miltos Alamaniotis (UT-San Antonio, USA)
Peter Angelo (Y-12, USA)
John Bess (INL, USA)
Jean-François Bottollier Depois (IRSN, France)
David Broggio (IRSN, France)
Zhi Chen (USTC, China)
Douglas Di Julio (ESS, Sweden)
Cheikh Diop (CEA Saclay, France)
Eric Dumonteil (IRSN, France)
Adolfo Esposito (LNF, Italy)
Michael Fensin (LANL, USA)
Michele Ferenci (Penn State, USA)
Alfredo Ferrari (CERN, Switzerland)
Brian Franke (Sandia, USA)
Maria Grazia Pia (INFN Genova, Italy)
Rob Hayes (NC State, USA)
Jason Haverkamp (KAPL, USA)
Ser Gi Hong (KHU, South Korea)
Tatiana Ivanova (OCED NEA, France)
Jong Woon Kim (KAERI, South Korea)
Kyo-Youn Kim (KAERI, South Korea)
Soon Kim (LLNL, USA)
Ivo Kodeli (IJS, Sloveny)
Chikara Konno (JAEA, Japan)
Michal Kostal (CV Saclay, France)
Sigrid Kozielski (ESS, Sweden)
Joel Kulesza (LANL, USA)
Cheol-Woo Lee (KAERI, South Korea)
Hee-Seock Lee (PAL, South Korea)
Yi-Kang Lee (CEA Saclay, France)
Huanwen Lv (NPI, China)
Fadhel Malouch (CEA Saclay, France)
Davide Mancusi (CEA Saclay, France)
Vladimir Mares (Helmholtz Zentrum Muenchen, Germany)
John Mattingly (NCSU, USA)
Technical Program Committee:
Kuo Men (NCI, China)
Gunter Muhrer (ESS, Sweden)
Wayne Newhauser (LSU, USA)
Pedro Ortega (Spain)
Chang Je Park (SJU, South Korea)
Pedro Manual Peixoto Teles (IST, Portugal)
Odile Petit (CEA Saclay, France)
Igor Remec (ORNL, USA)
Michael Rising (LANL, USA)
José Rodenas  Diago (UPV, Spain)
Stefan Roesler (CERN, Switzerland)
Thomas Saller (LANL, USA)
Francesc Salvat (University of Barcelona, Spain)
Toshiya Sanami (KEK, Japan)
Valentina Santoro (ESS, Sweden)
Arkady Serikov (KIT, Germany)
Hyung Jin Shim (SNU, South Korea)
Chang Ho Shin (HYU, South Korea)
Prakash Shrestha (LANL, USA)
Marco Silari  (CERN, Switzerland)
Youwu Su (IMP, China)
Jean-Christophe Sublet (IAEA, Austria)
Michele Sutton-Ferenci (Penn State, USA)
Francois Trompier (IRSN, France)
Shuichi Tsuda (OECD NEA, France)
Yoshitomo Uwamino (RIKEN, Japan)
Ali Haghighat (Virginia Tech, USA)
Gumersindo Verdu (UPV, Spain)
Vasilis Vlachoudis (CERN, Switzerland)
Qinbing Wang (IHEP, China)
Yican Wu (Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology, China)
Xiaobin Xia (SINAP, China)
X. George Xu (RPI, USA)
Demetri Zafiropoulos (LNL, Italy)
Luca Zanini (ESS, Sweden)
error: Content is protected !!